*Ahem* posted by

Hi guys~

Oh. Guess who won the Bloggers' Night Best Blog Contest by Orange Clove/ Neo Catering? And got the great prize of a..
Yacht Ride with catered food and all by Orange Clove? FOR 12 PAX.

You probably guessed. Me.

YES!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^
That's altogether 12 happy people eyes.

I wanna thank Jane, Jessie and all the people i got to meet at the Bloggers' Night whom decided that i should win this! LOL!!! And they are so kind! My birthday falls on 28th June, and i can claim this prize til 30th June. HAPPY MAX!!!!!!!!!!!!




You know how unexpected this is for me?! I mean you know in the post here i said i only had a idiot-proof camera and everyone else there has SLRs or SLR look-alike, and they were all snapping away very professionally! YUTAKI!!! Yutaki can vouch! I even told him "How to win? You see our camera and their camera!" LOL!!!

So i wasn't blogging to win the near $1.5k prize, i was just blogging becox i really enjoyed the event and that the food was great and thus, i have to share with you guys right!

The night i found out, i couldn't sleep. I wasn't just thinking of who to invite and about how it feels to be on a yacht (yah lah, never been on one, so so so?!) but i was really thinking hard also, about WHY THE HECK I WIN!!! So i suddenly remember! The contest is judge base on 30% pictures and 70% content!!!

所以我要告訴大家我不只是

Photobucket
偶像派, 我也是...

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Photobucket
十粒 pie!!!


LOL!!! Okay not very funny, never mind! Point is! I won!

And thou i won and i should feel like i ought to win this cox it's SOOOOOooooo great, i also ought to show you guys some of the other entries. They might be able to put Orange Clove catering to you in another light. The yummier-looking pictures, all below! Especially Justin's!

Photobucket
Can you spot me?

HPILITY

ARRONPENG

BOHOCHICK

THEFOODCHAPTER

JUSTIN DANIEL

ANDY!!!!!!!


Pretend now 紅星大獎

* * * * *

謝謝!! 謝謝大家!! 我要謝謝那些吃飽空閑的讀者!! 也感謝還沒有吃飽就讀我的 blog 的人!!
謝謝你們!!!

還有評審團, 謝謝你給我這個獎!!!

我想在我身上發生的是烏龜賽跑, 鐵棒磨成針的故事.
烏龜不想在慢慢爬了, 希望鐵棒也能磨成針!
(Whatever that means, i just wanna say something meaningful exactly like Elvin)

另外沒有拿獎的 blogger 們, 我愿意跟你們分享這個獎項的榮賢!!!
But 獎品 cannot!!! LOL.

* * * * *

Okay, end of speech. Did you guys realise?! Star Awards this year many winner say want to share. Tsk.. But how to share, really?

Photobucket
Remember, i am always your 偶像兼十粒 Pie blogger okay.
The freckles are fake. I tried to do it after seeing my 偶像 Xiaxue did. LOL.

HAPPY!!! BIG BIG BIG FAT THANK YOU to Orange Clove!!!

HappyQiuAndHappyMe

3 comments:

Hpility said...

Congrats to you! haha...now i know who the winner =D

bohochick said...

Congratulations! Have a great time :)

Kevin Lomax said...

Hi baby: very nice picture of you with the angel wings!

Oh, you should really post a picture of you wearing swimsuit, bikini, lingerie or ... nothing ;-)